Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Under 16's v Forfarshire on Fri 21 Jun 2019 at 6:30pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
11
100 (20.0 overs)
     
L.Robinson Retired Not Out  26 24 3 108.33
R.Bailey Retired Not Out  21 24 2 87.50
J.Main b  P.Daniels 1 5 20.0
M.Whisson ct  Riley b P.Daniels 0 5 0
G.Ross b  H.Daniels 6 8 1 75.00
L.Clark run out  (D.Patterson) 20 20 2 100
E.Gemmell b  D.Patterson 15 21 2 71.43
T.Bruce lbw  b Anderson 0 1 0
B.Watson Not Out  0 7 0
Z.Bailey Not Out  0 1 0
   

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Under 16's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Patterson4.001400.003.50
Harry Jaffrey-Smith4.002100.005.25
Will Silcock2.001600.008.00
Peter Daniels2.001125.505.50
Harry Gow2.001100.005.50
Henry Daniels1.00212.002.00
Sarah Anderson2.00919.004.50
Fergus Coutts1.00800.008.00
Archie Jaffrey-Smith1.00100.001.00
Daniel Patterson 1.00111.001.00

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Under 16's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 3b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
16
101

(13.5 overs)
    
Harry Jaffrey-Smith b  Bruce 23 21 3 1 109.52
Will Silcock ct  Main b Clark 9 9 2 100
Ewan Riley b  Bruce 0 5 0
Daniel Patterson run out  (R.Bailey) 8 6 1 133.33
Harry Gow lbw  b Bruce 2 3 66.67
Archie Jaffrey-Smith lbw  b Z.Bailey 2 8 25.00
Peter Daniels Not Out  23 13 4 176.92
Henry Daniels Not Out  18 12 3 150.0
Oliver Patterson  
Fergus Coutts  
Sarah Anderson  

Forfarshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L.Clark2.5019119.006.71
T.Bruce4.002839.337.00
Z.Bailey4.0015115.003.75
B.Watson1.00500.005.00
M.Whisson1.001800.0018.00
L.Robinson1.00900.009.00