Scorecard

Stirling County v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 26 May 2019 at 1pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stirling County Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 3b  
for 10 wickets
23
158 (36.0 overs)
     
A.Mulik ct  Patterson b Rehman 110
L.Robertson-Jack ct  Ahuja b Emslie 0
H.Paterson b  Rehman 0
N.Robertson-Jack b  Rehman 0
C.Sharp ct  Anderson b Pennycook 15
M.Sharp b  Smith 0
S.Shetty ct  Pennycook b Adair 4
I.Lowry b  Anderson 2
F.Grant b  Anderson 1
S.Hopper Not Out  3
A.Weir b  Emslie 0

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Musakhar Rehman6.021434.672.33
Jack Emslie2.50422.001.41
Daniel Patterson 4.001500.003.75
Ali Blair4.002100.005.25
Rory Pennycook4.00818.002.00
Nilesh Ahuja 4.001100.002.75
Andrew Smith4.0013113.003.25
Rob Adair4.0045145.0011.25
Grant Anderson3.0121210.507.00

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 2b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
19
159

(34.4 overs)
    
Scott McKenzie lbw  b Mulik 2
Grant Anderson ct  Shetty b Mulik 15
Rory Pennycook run out  (Mulik) 39
Nilesh Ahuja ct  Shetty b Paterson 13
Musakhar Rehman Not Out  21
Hamish Landale Not Out  50
Andrew Smith  
Ali Blair  
Jack Emslie  
Rob Adair  
Daniel Patterson  

Stirling County Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N.Robertson-Jack7.413600.004.70
A.Mulik6.02824.001.33
I.Lowry4.00900.002.25
H.Paterson4.0027127.006.75
C.Sharp3.001000.003.33
F.Grant4.001100.002.75
L.Robertson-Jack3.004100.0013.67
M.Sharp3.001100.003.67