Scorecard

Arbroath XI v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 12 May 2019 at 1pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 3b  
for 10 wickets
12
124

(36.1 overs)
    
Scott McKenzie ct Tait b Burnett 0
Rory Pennycook b Stewart 3
Tassawar Hussain b Tait 63
Jamal Ali b Stewart 0
Ronesh Rajcoomar ct Rennie b Tait 21
Alex Turlik ct Lawrence b Tait 3
Andrew Smith lbw b Banks-Hawley 0
Rob Adair lbw b Tait 0
Jack Emslie b Banks-Hawley 13
Ramin Nazari ct Paterson b Banks-Hawley 1
Graham Ferguson Not Out  8

Arbroath XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Burnett4.0111111.002.75
P.Stewart 8.021829.002.25
A.Hogg6.012000.003.33
C.Tait8.022847.003.50
Z.Rennie4.002300.005.75
R.Banks-Hawley4.111836.004.32
J.Russell2.01300.001.50

Arbroath XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 8b  
for 5 wickets
19
127 (22.0 overs)
     
D.Salmond Not Out  70
J.Burnett b Pennycook 12
J.Russell b Pennycook 0
A.Hogg ct Turlik b Pennycook 3
R.Paterson ct Nazari b Emslie 4
P.Stewart ct Ferguson b Ali 3
L.Lawrence Not Out  16
D.Sinclair  
Z.Rennie  
C.Tait  
R.Banks-Hawley  

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Pennycook5.001234.002.40
Tassawar Hussain5.011900.003.80
Jamal Ali5.0039139.007.80
Jack Emslie4.0030130.007.50
Andrew Smith3.001900.006.33