Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI v Kinloch 2nd XI on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost by 4 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kinloch 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 43w 2b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
51
161 (0.0 overs)
     
R.Razak ct  Paul b Collister 7
S.Gudikandula b  Hill 4
P.Kaatamarajugari ct  Ferguson b Collister 13
N.Bruno b  Emslie 24
H.Awan ct  Murray b Collister 0
M.Saghir b  Blair 4
H.Siddaraaiah b  Blair 11
Batsman 8 ct  Collister b Paul 18
R.Bowman st  Murray b Smith 4
A.Ahmed Not Out  6
Batsman 11 Not Out  19

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Emslie6.0037137.006.17
Jonathan Hill9.0412112.001.33
Andrew Collister6.0034311.335.67
Dave Armstrong8.013100.003.87
Ali Blair9.011929.502.11
Jerry Paul4.0012112.003.00
Andrew Smith3.0010110.003.33

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
23
157

(44.5 overs)
    
Graham Ferguson ct  & bowled Batsman 8 16
James Calder ct  b S.Gudikandula 22
Stephen Hornsby b  A.Ahmed 14
Paddy Murray Run out  36
Jerry Paul lbw  b A.Ahmed 0
Andrew Collister b  A.Ahmed 2
Jonathan Hill ct  b Batsman 8 13
Dave Armstrong Not Out  22
Ali Blair b  Bowman 0
Jack Emslie Run out  6
Andrew Smith Run out  3

Kinloch 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.Bowman9.0032132.003.56
Batsman 8 9.0321210.502.33
R.Razak9.004600.005.11
A.Ahmed9.0230310.003.33
S.Gudikandula 8.5020120.002.26