Scorecard

Falkland v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Falkland Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
12
165 (43.3 overs)
     
C.Neilles ct  Patterson b Koo 31
E.Sloan ct  Ali b Koo 29
M.Surry ct  Ali b Saeed 21
H.Nawalage ct  Brown b Koo 35
L.Robertson lbw  b Saeed 0
St.Meikle st  Brown b Saeed 16
D.Pearce Not Out  12
C.Haresign Run out  5
G.Chambers b  Pennycook 1
Sc.Meikle Run out  3
M.Watson b  Pennycook 0

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Pennycook3.3021210.506.00
Khayyam Sarral4.003000.007.50
Asif Naeem 9.032200.002.44
Jamie Koo9.0033311.003.67
Ivor Patterson9.002900.003.22
Usman Saeed9.022337.672.56

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 6lb 
for 8 wickets
18
166

(42.4 overs)
    
Asif Naeem ct  Sloan b Pearce 16
Khayyam Sarral lbw  b Chambers 3
Stuart McCreanor ct  Robertson b Pearce 16
Usman Saeed ct  Pearce b Nawalage 51
Kash Khalil lbw  b Robertson 8
Asif Hussain ct  Robertson b Sloan 15
Jamal Ali lbw  b Nawalage 22
Rory Pennycook Not Out  9
Trevor Brown ct  Nawalage b Sloan 1
Ivor Patterson Not Out  7
Jamie Koo  

Falkland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G.Chambers9.0160160.006.67
D.Pearce9.0224212.002.67
L.Robertson9.0330130.003.33
H.Nawalage9.0132216.003.56
E.Sloan5.421326.502.29
St.Meikle1.00100.001.00