Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI v Dundee High School FP on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
165

(45.0 overs)
    
Asif Naeem run out (Upamal) 3
Jack McCreanor b Z.Rasheed 13
Kash Khalil b Z.Rasheed 2
Usman Saeed ct Lindsay b Upamal 81
Tassawar Hussain ct Ejaz b Z.Rasheed 0
Trevor Brown lbw b Z.Rasheed 1
Stuart McCreanor ct & bowled Chowdhray 7
Asif Hussain lbw b Milne 12
Jamal Ali ct Wright b Upamal 27
Rory Pennycook Not Out  7
Ivor Patterson b Upamal 0

Dundee High School FP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Rasheed 9.012100.002.33
Z.Rasheed 9.021744.251.89
D.Milne8.0234134.004.25
J.Chowdhray7.0024124.003.43
R.Upamal7.0034311.334.86
A.Lindsay5.003400.006.80

Dundee High School FP Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
159 (43.5 overs)
     
M.Rasheed ct Khalil b Pennycook 28
N.Wright ct Khalil b Hussain 8
T.McFarlane run out (S.McCreanor) 36
R.Upamal b J.McCreanor 54
Z.Rasheed ct Brown b J.McCreanor 17
S.Ejaz lbw b J.McCreanor 3
BATSMAN 7 b Saeed 0
A.Saeed ct & bowled Saeed 0
A.Lindsay lbw b Saeed 0
J.Chowdhray Not Out  3
D.Milne b J.McCreanor 0

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Pennycook9.0126126.002.89
Jack McCreanor8.5142410.504.75
Tassawar Hussain9.0028128.003.11
Usman Saeed8.002638.673.25
Ivor Patterson5.001700.003.40
Asif Naeem 2.00800.004.00
Stuart McCreanor2.001100.005.50