Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Under 16's v Arbroath on Thu 24 May 2018 at 6:30pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won by 39 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Under 16's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 7b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
16
150

(20.0 overs)
    
Innes Chalmers ct Rennie b McColl 10
Harry Jaffrey-Smith Run out  3
Tassawar Hussain ct Salmond b Sim 34
Iain Chalmers b Hogg 12
Luke Wyatt Retired Not Out  30
Doug Yellowley b Hogg 3
Archie Jaffrey-Smith Retired Not Out  22
Sarah Anderson Run out  7
Oliver Patterson Not Out  2
Keir Chalmers Not Out  2
Ben Morrison  

Arbroath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.McColl4.0029129.007.25
C.Sim4.0031131.007.75
R.Duthee4.002900.007.25
A.Hogg4.001728.504.25
R.Band-Mowley2.001500.007.50
E.Bridges2.001800.009.00

Arbroath Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 7b  
for 6 wickets
19
111 (20.0 overs)
     
J.Russell ct Hussain b Patterson 16
D.Salmond b H.Jaffrey-Smith 12
M.Salmond Retired Not Out  21
R.Duthee b Patterson 0
Z.Rennie b Patterson 0
M.McColl Retired Not Out  24
A.Hogg b Morrison 4
C.Sim Not Out  3
R.Band-Mowley ct Hussain b K.Chalmers 0
E.Bridges  
   

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Under 16's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Wyatt2.001600.008.00
Harry Jaffrey-Smith3.0018118.006.00
Oliver Patterson4.01933.002.25
Iain Chalmers2.001300.006.50
Doug Yellowley2.001900.009.50
Tassawar Hussain2.02000.000.00
Ben Morrison2.0016116.008.00
Sarah Anderson2.001200.006.00
Keir Chalmers1.00111.001.00