Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI v Freuchie on Sat 07 Jul 2018 at 12pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won by 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
10
148

(25.0 overs)
    
Dave Armstrong lbw b Paterson 8
Stephen Cranston lbw b Paterson 7
Graham Ferguson ct Mutch b Brown 53
Alan Chalmers ct J.Wallace b Paterson 1
Paddy Murray ct Gould b Armstrong 37
Innes Chalmers ct J.Wallace b Brown 16
Musakhar Rehman ct and bowled Armstrong 5
Jack Emslie Not Out  7
Nilesh Ahuja Not Out  4
Iain Chalmers  
Nick Price  

Freuchie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.McMurdo 3.011000.003.33
I.Paterson5.032237.334.40
J.Wallace5.002300.004.60
C.Gould4.003300.008.25
J.Armstrong5.0031215.506.20
O.Brown3.0025212.508.33

Freuchie Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 12b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
27
110 (23.5 overs)
     
R.McMurdo ct Murray b Ahuja 33
A.Wallace ct Cranston b Ahuja 18
J.Armstrong b Ahuja 0
J.Wallace Run out  1
G.Welsh b Iain Chalmers 4
G.Mutch lbw b Ahuja 4
I.Paterson lbw b Iain Chalmers 1
C.Gould ct A.Chalmers b Price 16
A.Duncan Not Out  4
R.Jamieson b Price 0
O.Brown ct Armstrong b Rehman 2

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Musakhar Rehman4.5029129.006.00
Jack Emslie5.012700.005.40
Nilesh Ahuja 5.01741.751.40
Iain Chalmers5.001728.503.40
Nick Price4.001628.004.00