Scorecard

Falkland XI v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 6b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
17
221

(45.0 overs)
    
Graham Ferguson st b Glen 122
Stephen Cranston st b Hepburn 0
Tassawar Hussain ct b Hepburn 0
Asif Hussain ct and bowled Aitken 5
Dave Armstrong st b Hepburn 32
Khayyam Sarral b Anson 15
Jonathan Hill Not Out  10
Jack Emslie Not Out  19
Ali Blair  
Luke Wyatt  
Sarah Anderson  

Falkland XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K.Glen9.0148148.005.33
G.Chambers9.013800.004.22
C.Hepburn9.012538.332.78
J.Aitken9.0231131.003.44
P.Matthews5.002800.005.60
A.Anson4.0038138.009.50

Falkland XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 1w 18b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
28
223 (36.2 overs)
     
H.Ferguson ct Armstrong b Emslie 0
A.Ferguson Not Out  89
C.Bell b T.Hussain 19
K.Glen Not Out  87
G.Chambers  
J.Aitken  
A.Anson  
P.Matthews  
C.Hepburn  
   
   

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Emslie7.0043143.006.14
Khayyam Sarral6.204600.007.26
Tassawar Hussain5.0016116.003.20
Jonathan Hill7.002300.003.29
Asif Hussain 5.003800.007.60
Ali Blair3.002300.007.67
Luke Wyatt2.001200.006.00
Sarah Anderson1.00000.000.00