Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI v Meigle on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 1pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost by 90 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2b  
for 9 wickets
11
220 (45.0 overs)
     
S.Saeed b  Akbar 0
N.Wimberley lbw  b Akbar 15
C.Clark b  Akbar 1
R.Gayashan ct  Ridder b McCreanor 93
W.Sutherland lbw  b Patterson 17
G.Lamb lbw  b Patterson 10
F.Barron lbw  b Patterson 1
A.Neave lbw  b Naeem 24
J.Morrison ct  Akbar b McCreanor 9
I.Stewart Not Out  14
S.Ahmed Not Out  34

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rizwan Akbar 9.042638.672.89
Rory Pennycook6.002700.004.50
Ivor Patterson9.022638.672.89
Kash Khalil2.002200.0011.00
Asif Naeem 9.0044144.004.89
Asif Hussain 1.001700.0017.00
Stuart McCreanor8.0041220.505.13
Tyler Ridder1.001500.0015.00

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2b  
for 10 wickets
7
130

(40.4 overs)
    
Asif Naeem lbw  b Clark 46
Jamal Ali ct  Lamb b Neave 0
Grant Anderson Run out  8
Tyler Ridder ct  Lamb b Clark 2
Rizwan Akbar ct  Gayashan b Morrison 9
Kash Khalil lbw  b Gayashan 27
Trevor Brown ct  Lamb b Clark 4
Stuart McCreanor ct  Sutherland b Gayashan 4
Rory Pennycook Not Out  12
Asif Hussain ct  and bowled Ahmed 11
Ivor Patterson lbw  b Gayashan 0

Meigle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I.Stewart9.012700.003.00
A.Neave5.0217117.003.40
C.Clark9.0234311.333.78
J.Morrison9.0124124.002.67
R.Gayashan5.401735.673.00
S.Ahmed2.00919.004.50