Scorecard

Arbroath v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 11 Aug 2018 at 1pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost by 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arbroath Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 4b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
26
266 (45.0 overs)
     
B.O'Mara b  Akbar 11
J.Plomer b  J.McCreanor 32
Br.Carnegie ct  Ridder b S.McCreanor 92
R.Cameron ct  S.McCreanor b Khalil 11
G.Peal ct  and bowled Naeem 4
D.Salmond lbw  b Naeem 10
C.Robb b  Akbar 32
B.Plomer Not Out  32
C.Ross Not Out  16
H.Morrow  
M.McColl  

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rizwan Akbar 9.0029214.503.22
Rory Pennycook8.004800.006.00
Jack McCreanor5.0033133.006.60
Tassawar Hussain2.002400.0012.00
Asif Naeem 9.0052226.005.78
Kash Khalil9.0047147.005.22
Stuart McCreanor3.0024124.008.00

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 5b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
19
253

(45.0 overs)
    
Asif Naeem b  Robb 39
Fawad Ali ct  J.Plomer b Salmond 0
Kash Khalil lbw  b B.Plomer 9
Tyler Ridder ct  Ross b Cameron 80
Rizwan Akbar lbw  b Cameron 29
Jamal Ali lbw  b Cameron 0
Trevor Brown b  Salmond 27
Stuart McCreanor ct  Salmond b B.Plomer 21
Jack McCreanor Not Out  20
Tassawar Hussain Not Out  9
Rory Pennycook  

Arbroath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C.Ross9.004200.004.67
D.Salmond9.0038219.004.22
C.Robb9.0054154.006.00
B.Plomer9.0047223.505.22
M.McColl2.001200.006.00
R.Cameron7.0051317.007.29

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Roddy MacPhee