Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI v Dundee High School FP on Sat 23 Jun 2018 at 1pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School FP Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
112 (39.4 overs)
     
M.Lawson ct  S.McCreanor b Pennycook 1
N.Wright lbw  b Pennycook 4
H.Evans ct  S.McCreanor b Khalil 35
M.Rasheed b  Patterson 27
T.McFarlane b  Patterson 7
Z.Zz ct  Naeem b Patterson 0
Z.Rasheed b  Naeem 5
S.Hangetsu Not Out  15
D.Lawty b  Patterson 3
A.Lindsay lbw  b Patterson 0
D.Milne b  Akbar 0

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Pennycook7.0122211.003.14
Jack McCreanor7.032000.002.86
Rizwan Akbar 7.4210110.001.30
Kash Khalil4.0018118.004.50
Ivor Patterson9.032154.202.33
Asif Naeem 5.0018118.003.60

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 2b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
23
114

(27.5 overs)
    
Kash Khalil ct  M.Rasheed b Milne 7
Asif Naeem ct  Zz b Milne 47
Tyler Ridder b  McFarlane 15
Rizwan Akbar Not Out  17
Fawad Ali Not Out  15
Stuart McCreanor  
Jack McCreanor  
Grant Anderson  
Trevor Brown  
Rory Pennycook  
Ivor Patterson  

Dundee High School FP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Z.Rasheed 3.001800.006.00
M.Rasheed8.523000.003.40
D.Milne9.0225212.502.78
T.McFarlane5.0122122.004.40
A.Lindsay2.001200.006.00