Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 12 May 2018 at 1pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost by 82 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
28w 2b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
35
180 (45.0 overs)
     
L.Lindsay Run out  4
N.Ninan ct  Naeem b Akbar 0
J.Stander lbw  b Patterson 18
J.Mitchell b  Naeem 74
M.Dalton lbw  b Naeem 7
J.Newton Run out  42
J.Squire Run out  7
M.Reid Not Out  7
D.Kidd b  Akbar 3
J.Grant Not Out  1
J.King  

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rizwan Akbar 9.0131215.503.44
Khayyam Sarral6.012300.003.83
Kash Khalil9.012600.002.89
Ivor Patterson9.0129129.003.22
Asif Naeem 8.0036218.004.50
Tyler Ridder4.003000.007.50

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
98

(38.5 overs)
    
Kash Khalil lbw  b Kidd 1
Asif Naeem ct  Reid b King 0
Tyler Ridder ct  and bowled b Lindsay 26
Rizwan Akbar lbw  b King 2
Wayne Sullivan lbw  b Kidd 6
Grant Anderson lbw  b Grant 2
Trevor Brown ct  Lindsay b Grant 13
Khayyam Sarral lbw  b Grant 0
Tassawar Hussain lbw  b Grant 2
Rory Pennycook Not Out  7
Ivor Patterson st  Reid b Squire 4

Stoneywood Dyce Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.King9.0224212.002.67
D.Kidd9.031728.501.89
L.Lindsay9.03818.000.89
J.Grant9.013649.004.00
N.Ninan1.00400.004.00
J.Squire0.50212.002.40

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Roddy MacPhee