Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI v Strathmore on Tue 30 May 2017 at 6:15pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost by 13 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Strathmore Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
16
118 (20.0 overs)
     
C.Stevenson b  J.McCreanor 5
M.Shoaib ct  b Sarral 21
N.Hazel lbw  J.McCreanor 3
K.Grant ct  Ferguson b Khalil 0
M.Gourlay Not Out  38
M.Akhtar b  S.McCreanor 20
N.Milton ct  b Pennycook 8
G.Hewitson Run out  7
E.Taylor Not Out  0
J.Colhoun  
S.Wilkie  

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Khayyam Sarral3.0015115.005.00
Jack McCreanor4.0123211.505.75
Kash Khalil4.0019119.004.75
Stuart McCreanor2.0024124.0012.00
Emeul Knoesen 4.002500.006.25
Rory Pennycook3.0010110.003.33

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
105

(19.5 overs)
    
Graham Ferguson lbw  Grant 6
Emeul Knoesen ct  Colhoun b Akhtar 4
Curtis Taylor ct  b Akhtar 5
Kash Khalil st  Gourlay b Hazel 31
Grant Anderson b  Shoaib 11
Stuart McCreanor ct  b Stevenson 17
Jack McCreanor st  Gourlay b Shoaib 15
Khayyam Sarral b  Stevenson 0
Krishna Mullangi ct  b Shoaib 1
Rory Pennycook lbw  Shoaib 0
Scott McKenzie Not Out  8

Strathmore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Wilkie 0.10200.0012.00
M.Akhtar 3.501125.502.87
K.Grant 4.0025125.006.25
M.Shoaib 3.501744.254.43
C.Stevenson 4.0022211.005.50
N.Hazel 4.0026126.006.50