Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI v Rossie Priory on Sat 03 Jun 2017 at 1pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost by 28 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rossie Priory Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
125 (30.3 overs)
     
B.Stephens b  Blair 22
R.Lynch b  McGaffney 1
M.Dodson b  McGaffney 0
J.Stafylarakis Not Out  65
K.Mupidi ct  Emslie b Blair 4
G.Stark b  Blair 4
A.Hamilton b  Blair 0
G.Lynch b  Parsons 4
R.McFarlane ct  Emslie b Parsons 5
A.Dingwall ct  and bowled T.Rehman 3
A.Lymeham b  McGaffney 0

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frank McGaffney6.332036.673.08
Musakhar Rehman3.002200.007.33
Ali Blair9.013047.503.33
Gregg Parsons8.0122211.002.75
Tasswar Rehman 3.00818.002.67
Jack Emslie1.001900.0019.00

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
97

(27.7 overs)
    
Dave Armstrong ct  R.Lynch b Hamilton 4
Adrian Marx ct  R.Lynch b G.Lynch 0
Musakhar Rehman ct  G.Stark b G.Lynch 13
Gregg Parsons ct  Stafylarkis b Hamilton 16
Tehmoor Sarral b  Hamilton 1
Tasswar Rehman b  G.Lynch 10
Hussain Shah b  G.Lynch 0
Jack Emslie b  Stafylarkis 10
Ali Blair ct  Lyneham b R.Lynch 22
Jamie Koo b  Stafylarkis 9
Frank McGaffney Not Out  0

Rossie Priory Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Hamilton 9.012137.002.33
G.Lynch 9.032045.002.22
R.Lyneham 1.201600.0012.00
K.Mupidi 0.40400.006.00
B.Stephens 5.00000.000.00
J.Stafylarkis 3.00824.002.67
R.Lynch 0.10010.000.00