Scorecard

Kinloch v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 1pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kinloch Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
111 (42.5 overs)
     
A.Trivedi Not Out  34
P.Wig ct  Ferguson b Sarral 0
H.Khan ct  Anderson b McGaffney 15
S.Saeed b  Patterson 22
H.Kiyani ct  Rehman b Patterson 0
I.Saim ct  McGaffney b Knoesen 2
M.Ahmed ct  Taylor b Knoesen 1
S.Ahmed ct  and bowled Knoesen 7
A.Ashfaq Run out  8
A.Shanker ct  Ferguson b Knoesen 0
R.Bowman Run out  1

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Boyd8.011600.002.00
Khayyam Sarral5.0120120.004.00
Rory Pennycook5.011600.003.20
Frank McGaffney9.0118118.002.00
Ivor Patterson9.0021210.502.33
Emeul Knoesen 6.501543.752.20

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
20
112

(38.2 overs)
    
Graham Ferguson Not Out  47
Grant Anderson b  Bowman 14
Ivor Patterson ct  M.Ahmed b Bowman 8
Curtis Taylor b  Saeed 11
Emeul Knoesen Not Out  13
Stephen Boyd  
Musakhar Rehman  
Trevor Brown  
Khayyam Sarral  
Rory Pennycook  
Frank McGaffney  

Kinloch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Ahmed 7.013300.004.71
R.Bowman 6.001226.002.00
A.Trivedi 9.051400.001.56
H.Kiyani2.00700.003.50
I.Saim 9.041800.002.00
S.Saeed 3.2020120.006.00
A.Shanker 1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Chris Galloway