Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI v Kinloch on Sat 29 Apr 2017 at 1pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost by 11 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kinloch Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 1b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
22
160 (45.0 overs)
     
M.Shoaib lbw  Patterson 38
R.Bowman ct  and bowled Boyd 10
M.Owais Run out  23
P.Wig lbw  Patterson 20
I.Saim lbw  Pennycook 3
S.Ahmed b  Patterson 4
H.Kiyani Run out  23
R.Dyer b  Boyd 8
M. Bilal Sadiq Run out  1
A.Shanker Not Out  1
H.Awan Run out  7

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Pennycook5.001600.003.20
Khayyam Sarral8.022800.003.50
Jonathan Hill7.011600.002.29
Stephen Boyd9.0131215.503.44
Ivor Patterson9.012847.003.11
Emeul Knoesen 4.001800.004.50
Stuart McCreanor3.001300.004.33

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
20
149

(42.1 overs)
    
Graham Ferguson b  Wig 9
Grant Anderson b  Bowman 7
Curtis Taylor ct  Shoaib b Kiyani 66
Emeul Knoesen b  Wig 1
Stephen Boyd ct  Shoaib b Kiyani 6
Stuart McCreanor ct  Dyer b Saim 5
Jonathan Hill ct  and bowled Saim 3
Khayyam Sarral ct  and bowled Kiyani 12
Trevor Brown ct  Kiyani b Bilal Sadiq 14
Ivor Patterson b  Kiyani 5
Rory Pennycook Not Out  1

Kinloch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
P.Wig 9.0129214.503.22
R.Bowman 9.0327127.003.00
I.Saim 9.041829.002.00
H.Awan 2.001600.008.00
R.Dyer 4.002000.005.00
M.Bilal Sadiq 0.10212.0012.00