Scorecard

Meigle XI v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI on Tue 10 May 2016 at 6.30
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won by 11 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
118

(20.0 overs)
    
Asif Naeem ct McDonald 27
Asif Hussain ct Edington 4
Grant Anderson ct Barron 27
Andrew Sutherland Run out  21
Fawad Ali ct Barron 4
Amit Khatri ct Barron 4
Milind Bangar Run out  11
Dave Armstrong Not Out  5
Harry Gow  
Nick Price  
Frank McGaffney  

Meigle XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Neave4.002900.007.25
R.Edington4.0019119.004.75
R.McDonald4.0030130.007.50
N.Wimberley4.001600.004.00
F.Barron4.002036.675.00

Meigle XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
107 (20.0 overs)
     
R.McDonald b Naeem 8
N.Wimberley Not Out  52
A.Neave b Naeem 3
W.Sutherland Run out  18
R.Edington b Khatri 3
D.Stackhouse Not Out  0
T.Stackhouse  
M.Scott  
J.Edington  
F.Barron  
A.Milne  

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Asif Hussain 4.011400.003.50
Amit Khatri4.0020120.005.00
Asif Naeem 4.001628.004.00
Andrew Sutherland 2.001500.007.50
Frank McGaffney4.002000.005.00
Milind Bangar2.001800.009.00