Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 3rd XI v Alloa XI on Sun 29 May 2016 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost by 77 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Alloa XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
204 (40.0 overs)
     
G.Oliver lbw  Dowell 43
R.Dow ct  Dowell 22
T.Mehboob b  M.Rehman 4
R.Ashraf Not Out  62
O.Khan ct  M.Rehman 5
A.Alangir b  T.Rehman 1
N.Jahingir ct  Blair 11
A.Band ct  T.Rehman 29
A.Arshad b  Blair 1
C.Dolan Not Out  8
T.Hutchison lbw  Blair 0

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Price6.003300.005.50
Milind Bangar6.003200.005.33
Musakhar Rehman6.0036218.006.00
Tasswar Rehman 5.011025.002.00
Ewan Riley5.001500.003.00
Ali Blair5.002939.675.80

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
127

(35.2 overs)
    
Gordon McKinnie   Arshad
Jon Dowell   Hutchison
Scott McKenzie   Alangir
Milind Bangar   Mehboob
Ali Blair   Band
Adrian Marx   Band
Nick Price   Alangir
Musakhar Rehman   Dolan
Ewan Riley   Mehboob
Tasswar Rehman  
Alex Pellin   Dolan

Alloa XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Hutchison5.0016116.003.20
A.Arshad5.0117117.003.40
A.Band5.00924.501.80
A.Alangir4.001025.002.50
R.Dow4.002300.005.75
N.Jahingir5.002000.004.00
C.Dolan4.211427.003.23
T.Mehboob3.001427.004.67