Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Aug 2016 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
84 (29.1 overs)
     
Mark Lambley b  Patterson 25
Connor Arnold b  Hill 19
Andrew Rayner Run out  0
David Lamb b  Koo 10
Jack Lambley ct  Patterson 0
Fraser McLean b  Koo 2
Martin Reid lbw  Patterson 2
Bruce Davidson Not Out  5
Stuart Lister Run out  0
Andrew McLean Run out  0
George Robertson b  Pellin 0

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Boyd4.001400.003.50
Rory Pennycook2.001500.007.50
Jonathan Hill7.0312112.001.71
Ivor Patterson8.022438.003.00
Jamie Koo5.011025.002.00
Ali Blair3.01700.002.33
Alex Pellin0.10010.000.00

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
86

(16.5 overs)
    
Grant Anderson b  Connor Arnold 12
Alex Pellin Not Out  48
Graham Ferguson lbw  Connor Arnold 7
Curtis Taylor Not Out  9
Stephen Boyd  
Jonathan Hill  
Trevor Brown  
Ali Blair  
Jamie Koo  
Ivor Patterson  
Rory Pennycook  

Stoneywood Dyce Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Arnold 8.0132216.004.00
Andrew Rayner3.011200.004.00
Fraser McLean 4.503300.006.83
George Robertson 1.00400.004.00