Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI v Forthill XI on Sat 28 May 2016 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won By 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
6
191

(45.0 overs)
    
Gregg Parsons Bowled  28
Stephen Cranston Bowled  4
Dave Armstrong Caught  5
Andrew Sutherland Bowled  48
Amit Khatri Caught  52
Milind Bangar Bowled  4
Paddy Murray Lbw  10
KOTIREDDY YARRABOTULA Bowled  17
Ian Riley Not Out  1
Musakhar Rehman Not Out  13
Tasswar Rehman  

Forthill XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Forthill XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
31w  
for 10 wickets
31
148 (45.0 overs)
     
C Walker ct Bangar 13
D Sim ct Murray 45
S Sim b Murray 0
A Hill ct  M REhman 26
J Sim ct M Rehman 2
L Robinson b M Rehman 9
Clark MCConnachie b M Rehman 5
B Walker b |Khatri 7
H Hardie ct Khatri 2
Narayanan Not Out  2
G Walker Not Out  4

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amit Khatri9.041125.501.22
Andrew Sutherland 6.002200.003.67
Milind Bangar9.0232132.003.56
Paddy Murray9.0220210.002.22
Musakhar Rehman8.003047.503.75
Tasswar Rehman 3.00700.002.33
KOTIREDDY YARRABOTULA1.10000.000.00