Scorecard

Dundee High School FP X1 v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 08 Aug 2015 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost By 9 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee High School FP X1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 16b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
97 (0.0 overs)
     
Saghir st  Armstrong 25
Milne L b  McGaffney 3
Angnan ct  Armstrong 19
Ahmed b  Barnsley 9
Hopkins R lbw  Armstrong 0
Parker ct  Barnsley 8
Lindsay D b  Barnsley 7
McGregor ct  Barnsley 0
Coull b  Armstrong R 1
Lindsay A Not Out  0
McKenzie b  McGaffney 3

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frank McGaffney6.14221.000.32
Ross Armstrong9.0137137.004.11
Milind Bangar5.021400.002.80
Dave Armstrong9.041334.331.44
Scott Barnsley8.021543.751.88

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
88

(39.3 overs)
    
Ian Riley Bowled  2
Gregg Parsons Lbw  15
Dave Armstrong Bowled  1
Scott Barnsley Lbw  12
Angus Marden Caught  11
Paddy Murray Bowled  0
Ross Armstrong Caught  10
Milind Bangar Bowled  16
Frank McGaffney Caught  3
Harry Gow Bowled  1
Ewan Riley Not Out  1

Dundee High School FP X1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Parker9.051300.001.44
Hopkins9.061326.501.44
Ananan6.001527.502.50
Milne L9.0032310.673.56
Lindsay A5.0111111.002.20
Lindsay D1.30221.001.33