Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI v St Andrews University Staff on Sat 20 Jun 2015 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won By 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
28w  
for 5 wickets
28
270

(45.0 overs)
    
Gregg Parsons b Stewart 10
Ian Riley b Frankland 13
Dave Armstrong Run out  102
Scott Barnsley ct Miller 83
Graham Haddow ct Miller 15
Stephen Cranston Not Out  4
Paddy Murray Not Out  15
Milind Bangar  
Ross Armstrong  
Gregor Patton  
Peter Cowan  

St Andrews University Staff Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Miller9.0233216.503.67
Stewart9.0152152.005.78
Dilley9.016600.007.33
Frankland7.0047147.006.71
Jess6.002400.004.00
Dalton4.003200.008.00
Bransden1.001200.0012.00

St Andrews University Staff Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w  
for 7 wickets
22
234 (45.0 overs)
     
Bransden ct Armstrong R 4
Alloway ct Haddow 34
Frankland b Murray 51
Smith b Murray 21
Dalton Run out  76
Thelfall ct Cowan 9
Borsley b Bangar 0
Dilley  
Miller  
   
   

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Armstrong7.0139139.005.57
Milind Bangar9.0233133.003.67
Scott Barnsley9.012300.002.56
Graham Haddow4.0221121.005.25
Paddy Murray8.0126213.003.25
Gregor Patton5.004100.008.20
Peter Cowan3.0048148.0016.00