Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI v Rossie Priory on Sat 18 Jul 2015 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won By 135 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
41w  
for 8 wickets
41
219

(45.0 overs)
    
Graham Ferguson ct Tait 12
Alex Pellin ct Robertson 46
Jake Walker ct Robertson 39
Amit Khatri ct Robertson 2
Fraser Mearns b Khan 41
Michael Mitchell Not Out  24
Pavan Gudimella ct Stephens 10
Ivor Patterson ct Tait 3
Prekash Ediga Run out  1
Rory Pennycook Not Out  0
Jamie Koo  

Rossie Priory Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Turner7.031300.001.86
Lynch G3.003100.0010.33
Tait6.0037218.506.17
Lynch R9.003800.004.22
Robertson9.0041313.674.56
Stephens8.0127127.003.38
Khan3.0023123.007.67

Rossie Priory Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w  
for 9 wickets
18
84 (29.3 overs)
     
Saunders ct Koo 11
McAlpine b Koo 0
Stephens ct Gudmella 28
Lynch G lbw Pennycook 0
Dodson ct Pennycook 6
Tait lbw Khatri 0
Turner b Patterson 19
Lynch R Not Out  2
Khan b Patterson 0
Robertson b Patterson 0
   

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Walker7.012100.003.00
Jamie Koo6.011829.003.00
Rory Pennycook6.001829.003.00
Amit Khatri5.0114114.002.80
Ivor Patterson3.31732.332.00
Pavan Gudimella2.01414.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Steve Scott Matt Crawford
  • Scorer :
    Roddy McPhee.