Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI v Meigle on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won By 6 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w  
for 10 wickets
18
76 (29.3 overs)
     
Leese b  Koo 2
Drummond b  McGaffney 18
Kunje b  Patterson 8
Neave ct  Patterson 11
Arthur b  Patterson 0
Thorne lbw  Patterson 0
Farmer b  Patterson 0
Christie ct  Walker 8
Clarke st  Patterson 3
Stewart Not Out  8
Bruce lbw  Patterson 0

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jake Walker9.0032132.003.56
Jamie Koo6.0014114.002.33
Frank McGaffney6.02818.001.33
Ivor Patterson8.341672.291.88

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w  
for 4 wickets
14
79

(25.0 overs)
    
Graham Ferguson b  Kunje 2
Alex Pellin ct  Kunje 2
Keith Wigley ct  Kunje 6
Dave Armstrong lbw  Farmer 5
Curtis Taylor Not Out  35
Fraser Mearns Not Out  15
Jake Walker  
Grant Anderson  
Ivor Patterson  
Jamie Koo  
Frank McGaffney  

Meigle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
FArmer7.0015115.002.14
Kunje8.012839.333.50
Neave3.01600.002.00
Stewart3.02200.000.67
Clarke2.001500.007.50
Christie1.00400.004.00
Arthur1.00400.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Matt Crawford Alan Coles
  • Scorer :
    Roddy McPhee