Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 3rd XI v Glendelvine on Sun 17 Aug 2014 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won By 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
21w  
for 8 wickets
21
143

(40.0 overs)
    
Keith Wigley ct Baird 17
Callum Laing ct Deighton 30
Dave Armstrong b Baird 4
Gordon McKinnie lbw Deighton 14
Callum Dodd Run out  27
Ali Blair ct Deighton 4
Iain Chalmers b Deighton 0
Jon Dowell Not Out  24
Harry Gow Run out  2
Innes Chalmers Not Out  0
Oliver Patterson  

Glendelvine Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tait r8.012400.003.00
Baird8.05623.000.75
Eddon8.012700.003.38
Deighton8.013047.503.75
Robertson4.003400.008.50
Ross4.001500.003.75

Glendelvine Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w  
for 10 wickets
23
120 (40.0 overs)
     
Ross A ct Laing 3
Deighton ct Wigley 36
Seddon lbw Dowell 27
Ross lbw Dowell 0
Lavendarous b Dowell 0
Tait ct Wigley 15
BAird Not Out  10
Hodge b Wigley 5
Nathan b Wigley 0
Robertson C b Patterson 1
Robertson S st Patterson 0

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Dodd8.022500.003.12
Callum Laing8.0123123.002.88
Ali Blair8.002400.003.00
Jon Dowell8.041434.671.75
Keith Wigley6.011744.252.83
Oliver Patterson2.00623.003.00