Scorecard

Rossie Priory v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 31 May 2014 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost By 50 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rossie Priory Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 7b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
18
161 (45.0 overs)
     
McAlpine d ct  Murray 33
Saddler b  Hill 4
Stephens ct  Armstrong 35
Alcorn ct  Murray 18
Turner Not Out  41
McAlpine M b  Murray 3
Muppidi Not Out  8
Fraser  
Robertson  
Lynch R  
Leader  

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Hill9.0124124.002.67
Ross Armstrong5.011500.003.00
Khayyam Sarral9.013300.003.67
Dave Armstrong9.0135135.003.89
Paddy Murray9.022337.672.56
Grant Anderson4.002200.005.50

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
11
111

(0.0 overs)
    
Scott Barnsley lbw  Leader 1
Ian Riley ct  Leader 7
Curtis Taylor b  Lynch 39
Dave Armstrong lbw  Lynch 24
Paddy Murray b  Alcorn 3
Grant Anderson ct  Lynch 4
Jonathan Hill ct  Alcorn 1
Gordon McKinnie ct  Alcorn 6
Ross Armstrong b  Stephens 6
Khayyam Sarral ct  Alcorn 7
Paul Ross Not Out  1

Rossie Priory Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leader8.011226.001.50
Robertson9.012000.002.22
Stephens9.0043143.004.78
lynch9.011929.502.11
Alcorn7.13842.001.12