Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI v Kinross on Sat 24 May 2014 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost By 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kinross Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 31w 2b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
39
190 (45.0 overs)
     
Ross James ct  McLean Bld Armstrong D 4
Watson C b  Armstrong D 0
Culley F b  Armstrong D 17
Weir S ct  Dowell Bld Mateen 40
C Sale Run out  60
Lopez S lbw  Matthews 7
Douglas T Not Out  20
McCreanor S Not Out  3
   
   
   

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Armstrong9.012137.002.33
Ross Armstrong9.013600.004.00
Jon Dowell9.003400.003.78
Connor McLean4.002200.005.50
Farhad Mateen4.0019119.004.75
Duncan Cuthill2.002600.0013.00
Ali Blair4.001400.003.50
Tim Matthews4.0014114.003.50

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 3b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
19
150

(40.1 overs)
    
Ian Riley Bowled  29
Curtis Taylor Lbw  13
Dave Armstrong Lbw  11
Jon Dowell Lbw  17 1
Steve Sneddon Caught  0
Ross Armstrong Not Out  60
Duncan Cuthill Bowled  0
Farhad Mateen Bowled  0
Ali Blair Bowled  0
Connor McLean Caught  0 1
Tim Matthews Not Out  0

Kinross Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Culley9.013248.003.56
Ross J9.011900.002.11
Watson6.001829.003.00
Douglas4.0118118.004.50
Ross J J7.112036.672.79
McCreanor J4.002200.005.50
Weir3.00800.002.67