Scorecard

Mannofield v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 21 Jun 2014 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost By 1 Wkt

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 6b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
25
142

(0.0 overs)
    
Graham Ferguson ct Van Oorschott 35
Paul Tramontanas lbw Shorten 1
Usman Saeed st Shorten 56
Michael Dale b Halcrow 12
Fraser Mearns ct Halcrow 2
KOTIREDDY YARRABOTULA lbw Halcrow 0
Paddy Murray lbw Shorten 5
Ivor Patterson Bowled  0
Ross Tait lbw Shorten 2
Jamie Koo ct Halcrow 4
Rory Pennycook Not Out  0

Mannofield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anderson3.00000.000.00
Shorten6.0121121.003.50
Jamieson6.011900.003.17
Van Oorschott9.0031131.003.44
Chandu7.012500.003.57
Shorten S6.02632.001.00
Halcrow5.111553.002.90

Mannofield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 6lb 
for 9 wickets
21
143 (43.1 overs)
     
Anderson Run out  26
Nanthakarian lbw Saeed 25
Jamieson b Koo 20
Innes ct Koo 3
Findlay ct Koo 16
Halcrow ct Koo 8
Gamblin ct Pennycook 12
Van Oorschot lbw Koo 0
Chandu Not Out  4
S Shorten lbw Patterson 10
C Shorten Not Out  0

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Pennycook7.0117117.002.43
Ross Tait4.102400.005.76
Usman Saeed9.0027127.003.00
Ivor Patterson6.0125125.004.17
Michael Dale8.002300.002.88
Jamie Koo9.001953.802.11