Scorecard

Meigle XI v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI on Tue 21 May 2013 at 6pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
16
76 (20.0 overs)
     
C.Dickson b  R.Tait 1
C.Clark b  F.McGaffney 10 2
S.Boyer ct  H. Le Roux, b R.Tait 1
M.Lockley b  H.Le Roux 13 1
A.Bruce Not Out  20 2
M.Scott b  N.Price 0
L.Wright ct  P.Collins, b P.Murray 5
P.Drummond Not Out  10 1
R.Clark  
C.Mitchell  
K.Archer  

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Tait4.0022211.005.50
Frank McGaffney4.01616.001.50
Nick Price4.0015115.003.75
Hendrik Le Roux4.01818.002.00
Paul Collins2.001000.005.00
Paddy Murray2.0012112.006.00

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 3b 3lb 
for 1 wickets
10
78

(16.3 overs)
    
Dave Armstrong Not Out  31 3
Curtis Taylor ct  S.Boyer, b A.Bruce 29 1 1
Paul Collins Not Out  8 1 1
Hendrik Le Roux   1
Paddy Murray  
Grant Anderson  
Ross Tait  
Sheldon Hird  
Ross Armstrong  
Frank McGaffney  
Nick Price  

Meigle XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Boyer4.001300.003.25
C.Clark4.011800.004.50
A.Bruce4.0021121.005.25
R.Clark4.001600.004.00
M.Scott0.30400.008.00