Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI v Breadalbane on Thu 06 Jun 2013 at 6.15pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Breadalbane Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w  
for 10 wickets
11
78 (19.1 overs)
     
M.Bax Run out  0
N.Wimberly ct  J.McKenzie, b R.Pennycook 7 1
S.Warrack b  D.Armstrong 28 3
S.Tavvala ct  R.Armstrong, b N.Price 6 1
F.Thom b  N.Price 0
M.Bridgeman lbw  F.McGaffney 10 1
A.Downie ct  F.McGaffney, b D.Mishrikoti 1
C.Tavvala ct  D.Armstrong, b R.Armstrong 8 1
A.Raghu b  F.McGaffney 2
S.McLeod Run out  1
D.Delph Not Out  5 1

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frank McGaffney4.011025.002.50
Rory Pennycook4.0023123.005.75
Paddy Murray2.001300.006.50
Nick Price3.01522.501.67
Darshan Mishrikoti3.0011111.003.67
Dave Armstrong2.00515.002.50
Ross Armstrong1.1011111.009.43

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 9b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
21
79

(13.2 overs)
    
Gordon McKinnie ct  N.Wimberly, b D.Delph 7 1
John McKenzie ct  C.Tavvala, b D.Delph 0 1 1
Trevor Brown b  M.Bridgeman 17 2
Dave Armstrong ct  N.Wimberly, b A.Downie 24 2 1
Paddy Murray Not Out  8
Ross Armstrong Not Out  2 1
Ian Riley  
Darshan Mishrikoti  
Frank McGaffney   1
Rory Pennycook  
Nick Price  

Breadalbane Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D.Delph4.01623.001.50
N.Wimberly4.002900.007.25
C.Tavvala2.001500.007.50
M.Bridgeman2.0013113.006.50
A.Downie1.00515.005.00
M.Bax0.20100.003.00