Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI v Forthill XI on Sat 25 May 2013 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won By 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 16w 3b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
32
171

(45.0 overs)
    
Gordon McKinnie ct C.McConnachie, b C.McConnachie jnr 37 4
Ian Riley b A.Ahmed 10
Paul Collins b G.Carnegie 0
Dave Armstrong ct C.Garden, b P.Kidd 48 1
Curtis Taylor ct G.Carnegie, b C.McConachie jnr 9
John McKenzie lbw B.Walker 2 2 1
Doug Gourlay ct C.Garden, b G.Carnegie 7
Sheldon Hird Not Out  11 1
Darshan Mishrikoti Not Out  15 1
Rory Pennycook  
Nick Price  

Forthill XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C.McConachie jnr9.0043221.504.78
P.Kidd8.0027127.003.38
A.Ahmed9.0020120.002.22
G.Carnegie9.0033216.503.67
B.Walker6.0025125.004.17
C.Wilson4.001600.004.00

Forthill XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 28w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
34
165 (43.3 overs)
     
C.Garden b D.Mishrikoti 37 3
C.Walker b D.Armstrong 6
C.McConachie b R.Pennycook 7 1
C.McConachie jnr ct J.McKenzie, b P.Collins 13 1
B.Robertson ct S.Hird, b R.Pennycook 38 7
G.Carnegie ct D.Mishrikoti, b D.Armstrong 6
D.Sim ct J.McKenzie, b D.Mishrikoti 18 4
P.Kidd b D.Armstrong 2
C.Wilson Not Out  4
A.Ahmed b D.Mishrikoti 0
B.Walker Run out  0

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Pennycook9.0126213.002.89
Nick Price3.002200.007.33
Dave Armstrong9.0334311.333.78
Paul Collins9.0041141.004.56
Doug Gourlay6.332100.003.23
Darshan Mishrikoti7.011735.672.43