Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI v Huntly on Sat 22 Jun 2013 at 1.00
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Huntly Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b  
for 5 wickets
9
194 (45.0 overs)
     
A Brooks ct  Tramontanas Bld Saeed 65
C Whyte ct  patton Bld Patterson 5
L Ferguson b  Hill 11
J Mitchell ct  Pennycook Bld Patterson 69
K Rough ct  Surry Bld Mearns 10
M McKay Not Out  25
   
   
   
   
   

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akshay Nangia7.011500.002.14
Jonathan Hill7.0139139.005.57
Ivor Patterson7.0062231.008.86
Usman Saeed7.0033133.004.71
Rory Pennycook4.002600.006.50
Fraser Mearns3.0016116.005.33

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 3b  
for 5 wickets
24
194

(35.0 overs)
    
Graham Ferguson Run out  1
David Patton ct  Critchley 4
Usman Saeed Not Out  104
Matt Surry ct  Morrison 24
Paul Tramontanas ct  Ferguson 32
Akshay Nangia Caught  5
Jonathan Hill Not Out  0
Fraser Mearns  
Rory Pennycook  
Ananth Raju  
Keith Wigley  

Huntly Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mitchell3.001700.005.67
Critchley6.0057157.009.50
Mearns7.021400.002.00
Morrison7.0030130.004.29
Brooks7.004700.006.71
Ferguson7.0026126.003.71

  • Umpire :
    Gus Thomson Ryan Milne
  • Scorer :
    Ruddy McPhee