Scorecard

Mannofield v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 15 Jun 2013 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost By 3 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 23w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
35
177

(45.0 overs)
    
Graham Ferguson b Wood 36
Matt Surry ct Anderson 0
Usman Saeed b Wood 19
Paul Tramontanas lbw Glamben 34
David Patton b Anderson 18
Akshay Nangia ct Anderson 11
Trevor Brown b Anderson 0
Fraser Mearns ct Chandu 5
Ivor Patterson b Chandu 16
Frank McGaffney Not Out  2
Rory Pennycook Not Out  1

Mannofield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anderson9.013749.254.11
Chandu9.0027213.503.00
Van Oorschott9.002100.002.33
Wood7.0031215.504.43
Assiter9.004000.004.44
Galnben2.0018118.009.00

Mannofield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
19
178 (42.2 overs)
     
Nanthakamuran lbw McGaffney 24
Innes b Patterson 26
Jameson hit wicket Nangia 33
Dickinson b Pennycook 35
Chandu ct Brown Bld saeed 1
Yahathugoda ct Patton Bld Pennycook 2
Assiter lbw McGaffney 14
Anderson Not Out  16
Wood Not Out  8
   
   

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akshay Nangia9.0025125.002.78
Usman Saeed9.0036136.004.00
Rory Pennycook6.0133216.505.50
Ivor Patterson9.0234134.003.78
Frank McGaffney7.0031215.504.43
Fraser Mearns2.201300.005.57

  • Umpire :
    Gus Thomson Peter Redhead
  • Scorer :
    Roddy McPhee