Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI v Dalnacraig on Sun 29 Jul 2012 at 1.00pm
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost by 76 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dalnacraig Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
30w  
for 10 wickets
30
146 (43.3 overs)
     
Ancell ct  Kasi 33
Saeed ct  Hadi 12
Kyles k st  Kasi 53
Johnny ct  Kasi 4
Hopkins R ct  Price 0
Hunter b  Kasi 1
Tummala b  Bhatt 5
Roberts ct  Kasi 0
Barreto b  Hadi 6
Hopkins G Not Out  2
Milne d Run out  0

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fazli Hadi9.031527.501.67
Dave Armstrong9.012900.003.22
Nick Price9.003400.003.78
Sriram Kasi9.004358.604.78
Sunny Bhatt5.0015115.003.00
Ross Armstrong1.30300.002.00
Arun Raghu1.00100.001.00

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w  
for 10 wickets
11
70

(25.4 overs)
    
Arun Raghu ct  Milne 13
Callum Laing b  Milne 1
William Dallas ct  Hopkins G 7
Curtis Taylor b  Hopkins R 21
Dave Armstrong ct  Hopkins R 3
Sheldon Hird Run out  0
Fazli Hadi b  Barreto 1
Sunny Bhatt b  Barreto 0
Ross Armstrong ct  Barreto 3
Sriram Kasi ct  Milne 4
Nick Price Not Out  7

Dalnacraig Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Milne5.401635.332.82
Hopkins G9.0021121.002.33
Hopkins R6.001728.502.83
Barreto3.001234.004.00
Tummala2.00400.002.00