Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI v Coupar Angus on Sat 18 Aug 2012 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won by 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
32w  
for 6 wickets
32
211

(45.0 overs)
    
Ian Riley Bowled  16
Fraser Mearns Bowled  2
Scott Barnsley Caught  3
Doug Gourlay Caught  5
Paddy Murray Caught  72
Dave Armstrong Caught  68
Greg Stewart Not Out  7
Rich Lockett Retired Not Out  5
Fazli Hadi Not Out  1
Sriram Kasi  
Nick Price  

Coupar Angus Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thorne9.0122122.002.44
Neave9.022137.002.33
Croll7.0046146.006.57
Nelson9.023300.003.67
Ancell5.002700.005.40
Grogan6.0031131.005.17

Coupar Angus Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
37w  
for 10 wickets
37
159 (43.5 overs)
     
Nelson b Mearns 14
Neave b Price 0
Croll Run out  14
Eddington lbw Mearns 0
Thorne ct Mearns 50
McNaughton Run out  12
Wann lbw Murray 4
Grogan Run out  10
Ancell Not Out  15
Douglas b Barnsley 3
   

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fazli Hadi9.003300.003.67
Nick Price8.0014114.001.75
Fraser Mearns9.0041313.674.56
Sriram Kasi5.002700.005.40
Paddy Murray9.0022122.002.44
Doug Gourlay2.00600.003.00
Scott Barnsley1.50616.003.27