Scorecard

Dalnacraig v Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 04 Aug 2012 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost By 118 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dalnacraig Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 19w 5b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
34
200 (45.0 overs)
     
Baird b  Pennycook 21
Saeed F  
Lindsay  
Kryzy---  
Hopkins R  
Johnny  
Tumala  
Saeed A Not Out  16
Kilminster Not Out  7
   
   

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Armstrong6.0023211.503.83
Andrew McKenzie9.012100.002.33
Rory Pennycook5.0027127.005.40
Sriram Kasi9.0130310.003.33
Sunny Bhatt5.002800.005.60
Ross Armstrong7.002500.003.57
Khayyam Sarral4.002400.006.00

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
3
82

(0.0 overs)
    
Ian Riley Caught  6
Dave Armstrong Bowled  10
Steve Pedgrift Lbw  25
Sheldon Hird Lbw  17
Matt Piper Bowled  3
Sriram Kasi Caught  1
Sunny Bhatt Caught  6
Rory Pennycook Bowled  0
Ross Armstrong Bowled  2
Andrew McKenzie Bowled  6
Khayyam Sarral Not Out  3

Dalnacraig Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hopkins R8.0221121.002.63
Hopkins G6.0013113.002.17
Kilminster9.031728.501.89
Parker9.021844.502.00
Tumala4.00600.001.50
Saeed A2.20723.503.00