Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI v Rossie Priory on Sat 09 Jun 2012 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Lost by 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rossie Priory Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 1b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
16
221 (45.0 overs)
     
Yearworth b  Le Roux 55
Wilson ct  Riley Bld Gourlay 71
Stephens lbw  Le Roux 26
Moorjani Not Out  33
McAlpine Not Out  20
   
   
   
   
   
   

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paddy Murray8.005000.006.25
Andrew McKenzie5.021500.003.00
Rory Pennycook6.004500.007.50
Dave Armstrong6.022000.003.33
Sriram Kasi4.002900.007.25
Hendrik Le Roux9.0034217.003.78
Doug Gourlay7.0028128.004.00

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 5b  
for 10 wickets
15
213

(44.3 overs)
    
Ian Riley st  Mc Alpine 88
Jamie Reith b  Milne 1
Dave Armstrong ct  Wilson 1
Hendrik Le Roux ct  Rodney 35
Sundeep Salins Run out  37
Paddy Murray ct  Lynch 9
Steve Pedgrift b  Lynch 4
Sriram Kasi ct  McAlpine 4
Doug Gourlay b  McAlpine 6
Rory Pennycook Run out  0
Andrew McKenzie Not Out  13

Rossie Priory Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Wilson8.3131131.003.65
Milne7.0226126.003.71
Stephens5.003000.006.00
Rodney7.0132132.004.57
Lynch9.0046223.005.11
McAlpine8.0038312.674.75