Scorecard

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI v Breadalbane on Sat 05 May 2012 at 1.00
Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club Won BY 8 WICKETS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Breadalbane Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
76 (32.1 overs)
     
Bowler b  Murray 2
Douthwaite ct  Armstrong Bld McGaffney 0
Warrack lbw  Murray 4
Rama ct  McKenzie A Bld Murray 4
Thom ct  McKenzie A Bld McGaffney 0
bridgeman b  Pennycook 0
Allen b  Pennycook 17
Delph b  Ruthven 4
Blanchett lbw  Kasi 18
Grace b  kasi 2
Joss Not Out  0

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frank McGaffney7.04623.000.86
Paddy Murray7.031133.671.57
Rory Pennycook5.0120210.004.00
Andrew McKenzie5.011100.002.20
Sriram Kasi4.10723.501.68
Craig Ruthven4.0020120.005.00

Perth Doo'cot Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
77

(0.0 overs)
    
Ian Riley Caught  21
Robert Thomson Not Out  33
Hendrik Le Roux Caught  11
Dave Armstrong Not Out  2
Paddy Murray  
Doug Gourlay  
Sriram Kasi  
Frank McGaffney  
Andrew McKenzie  
Rory Pennycook  
Craig Ruthven  

Breadalbane Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bridgeman5.011200.002.40
Bowler4.001200.003.00
Douthwaite3.00700.002.33
Blanchett4.0022122.005.50
Delph3.0011111.003.67
Rama1.501000.005.45